For Sale in Bat Yam

125 listings

For Sale in Bat Yam — Market Overview

Bat Yam is the most straightforward gentrification investment thesis in the Israeli market right now. At ₪28,000/sqm – roughly 50% of equivalent Tel Aviv pricing – the city sits immediately south of Jaffa on the same coastline, shares the same beaches, and is being connected to Tel Aviv's urban fabric by the new metro line whose opening will fundamentally reprice the commute equation. Urban renewal projects under the Pinui-Binui programme are already replacing ageing Soviet-era blocks with modern towers along the seafront, attracting a younger, higher-income demographic that is driving demand for better retail, restaurants, and services. The gap between Bat Yam and South Tel Aviv prices has narrowed by roughly 15% over the past five years – a trend that urban economists consistently associate with metro infrastructure completion. Buyers entering now are acquiring at the widest possible discount before the metro effect fully materialises in transaction prices. The risk profile is not zero – gentrification timelines are uncertain – but for investors with a 5–10 year horizon who are willing to follow the infrastructure and the demographics, Bat Yam offers the kind of asymmetric upside that is no longer available in Tel Aviv itself.

Projet neuf a Bat Yam de haut standing 10
3 rooms 75 sqm 40,853 ₪/sqm
3,064,000 ₪
$1,057,080 · €910,008
Projet neuf a Bat Yam de haut standing 10
4 rooms 96 sqm 40,313 ₪/sqm
3,870,000 ₪
$1,335,150 · €1,149,390
Don't miss! Beautiful renovated 4-room apartment by architect, for sale, near the sea, Bat Yam 10
4 rooms 102 sqm 30,294 ₪/sqm
3,090,000 ₪
$1,066,050 · €917,730
SPECIAL INVESTOR NEAR SEA NEW BUILDING 5
4 rooms 200 sqm 16,250 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,121,250 · €965,250
BAT YAM TRES BEL APPARTEMENT NEUF 2EME LIGNE DE MER 4
4 rooms 94 sqm 26,064 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$845,250 · €727,650
BAT YAM PROJET NEUF EN PREVENTE PROCHE MER ET TRAMWAY 4
3 rooms 90 sqm 26,333 ₪/sqm
2,370,000 ₪
$817,650 · €703,890
BAT YAM PROJET NEUF EN PREVENTE PROCHE MER ET TRAMWAY 4
3 rooms 79 sqm 29,367 ₪/sqm
2,320,000 ₪
$800,400 · €689,040
Magnificent 5-room apartment with sea view 5
5 rooms 140 sqm 30,000 ₪/sqm
4,200,000 ₪
$1,449,000 · €1,247,400
BAT YAM PROJET NEUF EN PREVENTE PROCHE MER ET TRAMWAY 4
4 rooms 107 sqm 25,047 ₪/sqm
2,680,000 ₪
$924,600 · €795,960
BAT YAM PROJET NEUF EN PREVENTE PROCHE MER ET TRAMWAY 4
4 rooms 115 sqm 26,000 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,031,550 · €888,030

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe