For Sale in Bat Yam

77 listings

For Sale in Bat Yam — Market Overview

Bat Yam is the most straightforward gentrification investment thesis in the Israeli market right now. At ₪28,000/sqm – roughly 50% of equivalent Tel Aviv pricing – the city sits immediately south of Jaffa on the same coastline, shares the same beaches, and is being connected to Tel Aviv's urban fabric by the new metro line whose opening will fundamentally reprice the commute equation. Urban renewal projects under the Pinui-Binui programme are already replacing ageing Soviet-era blocks with modern towers along the seafront, attracting a younger, higher-income demographic that is driving demand for better retail, restaurants, and services. The gap between Bat Yam and South Tel Aviv prices has narrowed by roughly 15% over the past five years – a trend that urban economists consistently associate with metro infrastructure completion. Buyers entering now are acquiring at the widest possible discount before the metro effect fully materialises in transaction prices. The risk profile is not zero – gentrification timelines are uncertain – but for investors with a 5–10 year horizon who are willing to follow the infrastructure and the demographics, Bat Yam offers the kind of asymmetric upside that is no longer available in Tel Aviv itself.

NOUVEAU PROJET EN PRESALE - RUE KADOSHEI KAIRE - BAT YAM 5
4 rooms 83 sqm 32,609 ₪/sqm
2,706,525 ₪
$933,751 · €803,838
NOUVEAU PROJET EN PRESALE - RUE KADOSHEI KAIRE - BAT YAM 5
5 rooms 132 sqm 36,852 ₪/sqm
4,864,500 ₪
$1,678,253 · €1,444,757
NOUVEAU PROJET EN PRESALE - RUE KADOSHEI KAIRE - BAT YAM 5
5 rooms 129 sqm 36,105 ₪/sqm
4,657,500 ₪
$1,606,838 · €1,383,278
Appartement 4 pièces à vendre en deuxième ligne de mer à Bat Yam – Quartier Ha’Atsmaout EXCLUSIVE 9
4 rooms 95 sqm 25,789 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$845,250 · €727,650
New 4-room ground floor Bat Yam near sea EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 130 sqm 19,615 ₪/sqm
2,550,000 ₪
$879,750 · €757,350
New 5-room penthouse, prime location Bat Yam EXCLUSIVE 2
5 rooms 175 sqm 23,714 ₪/sqm
4,150,000 ₪
$1,431,750 · €1,232,550
New 4-room penthouse prime location Bat Yam EXCLUSIVE
4 rooms 199 sqm 21,101 ₪/sqm
4,199,000 ₪
$1,448,655 · €1,247,103
BAT YAM – ITZHAK SADEH
LUXURY MINI-PENTHOUSE WITH PANORAMIC SEA VIEW 10
5 rooms 136 sqm 36,029 ₪/sqm
4,900,000 ₪
$1,690,500 · €1,455,300
BAT YAM: IN A LUXURY TOWER - 5 ROOMS WITH MAMAD - 131M²+14M² TERRACE 10
5 rooms 131 sqm 38,168 ₪/sqm
5,000,000 ₪
$1,725,000 · €1,485,000
With not missing!,Need renovation,in center,with terrace,Well arranged,Good occasion ,In street calm 6
4 rooms 106 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,650,000 ₪
$914,250 · €787,050
APARTMENT FOR SALE BAT-YAM CENTER – JABOTINSKY STREET SOUGHT-AFTER AREA 9
4 rooms 105 sqm 22,857 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$828,000 · €712,800
Sublime 4-room apartment with terrace facing the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 114 sqm 35,044 ₪/sqm
3,995,000 ₪
$1,378,275 · €1,186,515

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe