For Sale in Bat Yam

151 listings

For Sale in Bat Yam — Market Overview

Bat Yam is the most straightforward gentrification investment thesis in the Israeli market right now. At ₪28,000/sqm – roughly 50% of equivalent Tel Aviv pricing – the city sits immediately south of Jaffa on the same coastline, shares the same beaches, and is being connected to Tel Aviv's urban fabric by the new metro line whose opening will fundamentally reprice the commute equation. Urban renewal projects under the Pinui-Binui programme are already replacing ageing Soviet-era blocks with modern towers along the seafront, attracting a younger, higher-income demographic that is driving demand for better retail, restaurants, and services. The gap between Bat Yam and South Tel Aviv prices has narrowed by roughly 15% over the past five years – a trend that urban economists consistently associate with metro infrastructure completion. Buyers entering now are acquiring at the widest possible discount before the metro effect fully materialises in transaction prices. The risk profile is not zero – gentrification timelines are uncertain – but for investors with a 5–10 year horizon who are willing to follow the infrastructure and the demographics, Bat Yam offers the kind of asymmetric upside that is no longer available in Tel Aviv itself.

Modern apartment 500m from the beach EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Centre ville

Modern apartment 500m from the beach

4 rooms 116 sqm 28,017 ₪/sqm
3,250,000 ₪
$1,121,250 · €965,250
Superb renovated 3-room apartment – South Bat Yam district EXCLUSIVE 5
3 rooms 80 sqm 24,875 ₪/sqm
1,990,000 ₪
$686,550 · €591,030
For Sale: Penthouse – Masarik, Bat Yam! Second line from the sea – incredible view! EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 135 sqm 42,593 ₪/sqm
5,750,000 ₪
$1,983,750 · €1,707,750
Modern 3-room apartment for sale – Prime location in Bat Yam EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 83 sqm 26,494 ₪/sqm
2,199,000 ₪
$758,655 · €653,103
Magnificent 2-room garden apartment – 50 m² private garden EXCLUSIVE 3
2 rooms 57 sqm 45,614 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$897,000 · €772,200
Magnificent bright 3-room apartment near tram and seafront EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 72 sqm 31,250 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$776,250 · €668,250
Appartement 3 pièces et demi, deuxième ligne de mer, Bat Yam EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 71 sqm 35,211 ₪/sqm
2,500,000 ₪
$862,500 · €742,500
4.5-room apartment with sea view in Gan HaIr complex, Bat Yam EXCLUSIVE 10
4 rooms 109 sqm 36,514 ₪/sqm
3,980,000 ₪
$1,373,100 · €1,182,060
With not missing!,in center,Well arranged,Good site ,Good bargain,Good occasion EXCLUSIVE 8
4 rooms 105 sqm 24,762 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$897,000 · €772,200
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,Good occasion ,in a beautiful building, Near to the sea 6
3 rooms 80 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,000,000 ₪
$690,000 · €594,000
For Sale – Brand new apartment with sea view on the 28th floor, second line to the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 135 sqm 40,000 ₪/sqm
5,400,000 ₪
$1,863,000 · €1,603,800

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe